Menu
Cart 0
GBIC Singlemode LX Module 10KM TEG-GBS10

GBIC Singlemode LX Module 10KM

Trendnet

  • $24.53
  • Save $3047


TEG-GBS10 (V2.0R) | GBIC SC-Type Single Mode module up to 10km - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TEG-GBS10 GBIC Single Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches.

This Single Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

  • Version: 2.0R
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification SFF-8053, REV 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Duplex SC connector
  • 3.3V and 5V Power Supply
  • Extended EMI & ESD Protection
  • Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Part Number Product Description
TEG-GBS10 GBIC Single-Mode LX Module (10KM)

We Also Recommend