Menu
Cart 0

Mini-GBIC Multimode SX Module

Trendnet

  • $54.51
  • Save $272


TEG-MGBSX (v2.0R) | Mini GBIC module for multi-mode fibre with an LC connector type up to 550m - TRENDnet Networking Products

Average ETA for Additional Units  Contact Us
Product Datasheet Download

The TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches.

This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

  • Version: 2.0R
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.0625 Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
Part Number Product Description
TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module (550M)

We Also Recommend